Is LEMON BLUEBERRY MINI ENERGY CUBES, LEMON BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white protein
- bee pollen
egg white protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROPRIETARY BLUEBERRY ENERGY BLEND (ORGANIC CASHEWS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, ALL NATURAL PITTED DATES, GOLDEN RAISINS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, BEE POLLEN), GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL LEMON EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL
Check LEMON BLUEBERRY MINI ENERGY CUBES, LEMON BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BLUEBERRY MINI ENERGY CUBES, LEMON BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Cube


