Is LEMON BLUEBERRY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PROPRIETARY BLUEBERRY ENERGY BLEND (ORGANIC CASHEWS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, ALL NATURAL PITTED DATES, GOLDEN RAISINS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, BEE POLLEN), GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL, NATURAL LEMON EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check LEMON BLUEBERRY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BLUEBERRY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


