Is Lemon blueberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oats (42%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm*), golden syrup, blueberry infused dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries, grape juice concentrate, blueberry juice concentrate, sunflower oil), liquid sugar, humectant: glycerine, sunflower seeds (1.5%), palm fat**, pumpkin seeds (1.5%), modified starch, apple infused dried blueberries (1.0%) (blueberries [50%], apple juice concentrate, rice flour, sunflower oil), demerara sugar, starch, natural lemon flavouring, sea salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin, citrus fibre, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses.

Check Lemon blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go