Is LEMON BURST MINI COOKIES, LEMON BURST Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole oat flour

gluten free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus flavor, tender crumb, and small bite sized shape characterize product. Texture is slightly crumbly with a soft center; commonly used as snacks, dessert toppings, or party bite sized treats. Customer reviews cite consistent lemon intensity, convenient packaging, frequent repurchasing, and occasional notes about sweetness and fragility during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON EXTRACT, SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], GUM KARAYA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check LEMON BURST MINI COOKIES, LEMON BURST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON BURST MINI COOKIES, LEMON BURST is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee