Is LEMON BUTTER GARLIC Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, LEMON OIL, AND BHT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, LESS THAN 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA
Check LEMON BUTTER GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTER GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON BUTTER GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


