Is LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream solids
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pollock fillets, sauce. Pollock fillets, Sauce: Water, canola oil, butter (cream, salt), sea salt, potato starch, cane sugar, nonfat milk, whey, cream solids, citric acid, natural flavor, lemon peel, parsley, spices. CONTAINS: POLLOCK, MILK.
Check LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SunButter Natural Sunflower Butter, Gluten & Peanut Free, 16 oz
Where to buy
LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


