Is LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pollock fillets, sauce. Pollock fillets, Sauce: Water, canola oil, butter (cream, salt), sea salt, potato starch, cane sugar, nonfat milk, whey, cream solids, citric acid, natural flavor, lemon peel, parsley, spices. CONTAINS: POLLOCK, MILK.
Check LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SunButter Natural Sunflower Butter, Gluten & Peanut Free, 16 oz
Where to buy
LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


