Is LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON JUICE, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), RED WINE VINEGAR, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID), BLACK PEPPER
Check LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


