Is LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON JUICE, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), RED WINE VINEGAR, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID), BLACK PEPPER
Check LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
LEMON CAESAR DRESSING, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


