Is Lemon Cayenne Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC CULTURES (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON WHOLE PLANT EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAYENNE WHOLE PLANT EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC MAPLE EXTRACT, ORGANIC RED A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), LACTIC ACID (FERMENTED).

Check Lemon Cayenne against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Cayenne is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go