Is Lemon Cheesecake Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- naturally lactose
naturally lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soyabasis (86.5%) (water, peeled soybeans (9.9%)), sugar, lemon juice from lemon juice concentrate (1.7%), lemon (1.1%), glucose-fructose syrup, calcium (tricalcium citrate), stabiliser (pectins), acidity regulators (citric acid, nature). riumcitrate), modified starch, sea salt, aroma, antioxidant (strong tocopherol extracts, fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid), vitamins (B2, D2, B12), yoghurt cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus) <p>Bold = allergen labeling. </p><p>Naturally low in fat and low in saturated fat. Rich in vegetable protein. May contain traces of nuts (not peanuts). Naturally lactose and gluten free </p> Contains Soy.
Check Lemon Cheesecake Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Cheesecake Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


