Is Lemon Cheesecake Yogurt Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soyabasis (86.5%) (water, peeled soybeans (9.9%)), sugar, lemon juice from lemon juice concentrate (1.7%), lemon (1.1%), glucose-fructose syrup, calcium (tricalcium citrate), stabiliser (pectins), acidity regulators (citric acid, nature). riumcitrate), modified starch, sea salt, aroma, antioxidant (strong tocopherol extracts, fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid), vitamins (B2, D2, B12), yoghurt cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus) <p>Bold = allergen labeling. </p><p>Naturally low in fat and low in saturated fat. Rich in vegetable protein. May contain traces of nuts (not peanuts). Naturally lactose and gluten free </p> Contains Soy.

Check Lemon Cheesecake Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.