Is Coles Lemon Cheesecake Slices 2 Pack | 220g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- graham biscuit crumb
- wheat flour
- natural flavouring
- natural flavour
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cheesecake Filling (58%) [Cream Cheese (49%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Starter Culture (Milk)), Sugar, Sour Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Thickener (1442), Starter Culture (Milk)), Egg, Thickened Cream (Cream (Milk), Mineral Salts (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (400), Beef Gelatine), Maize Starch, Lemon Juice (1.0%) (Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Biscuit Crumb Base [Graham Biscuit Crumb (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil**, Canola Oil, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cinnamon, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Margarine (Palm Oil**, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Lecithin (Soy), 435), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Carotene))], Lemon Flavoured Topping (20%) [Natural Lemon Flavoured Filling (47%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil**, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Water, Glaze (Glucose-fructose syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agents (Pectins, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, 341, 451), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Firming Agents (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Chloride)), Beef Gelatine], White Choc Decoration [White Choc (Sugar, Palm Oil** Emulsifiers (492, Lecithin (Soy)), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Natural Flavouring), Canola Oil].
Check Coles Lemon Cheesecake Slices 2 Pack | 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Lemon Cheesecake Slices 2 Pack | 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


