Is Lemon chocolate truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- condensed milk
- cream
- butter
- dry whole milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, chocolate liquor, glucose syrup (from wheat), butter (cream), condensed milk, sorbitol, whey, lactose, apple puree, lemon juice concentrate, soy lecithin, dry buttermilk, nvert sugar, turmeric concentrate (color), citric acid, natural vanilla flavoring, natural lemon flavoring, natural bourbon vanilla flavoring, natural citrus flavoring, turmeric (color), pectin, natural flavoring, contains: milk, soy, wheat, may contain traces of egg , peanuts and tree nuts (hazelnuts, almonds walnuts, coconut, pistachios, macadamia nuts),
Check Lemon chocolate truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon chocolate truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


