Is Lemon cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- cream cheese
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREME CAKE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WITH MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL FLAVORS [MILK, WHEAT]), EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUM]), GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, GLAZE ICING (POWDERED SUGAR AND WATER), CANOLA OIL, LEMON EMULSION, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Lemon cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


