Is Lemon cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREME CAKE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WITH MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL FLAVORS [MILK, WHEAT]), EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUM]), GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, GLAZE ICING (POWDERED SUGAR AND WATER), CANOLA OIL, LEMON EMULSION, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Lemon cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


