Is lemon, coriander & Mint cous cous Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cous cous
- durum wheat semolina
cous cous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
As Sold (Greatest First), : Cous Cous, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Onion, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Coriander Seed, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Garlic Powder, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Dried Coriander Leaf, Dried Mint, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Turmeric, Acid (Citric Acid), , See In Boid, May Also Contain Celery, Egg, Mustard And Soya
Check lemon, coriander & Mint cous cous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lemon, coriander & Mint cous cous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


