Is LEMON CREAM PIE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK AND NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, CITRUS PULP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, POLYDEXTROSE (FIBER), NATURAL FLAVORS, RED #40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check LEMON CREAM PIE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CREAM PIE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Whole


