Is Lemon cream’s biscuit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • farine enrichie
  • whey powder

farine enrichie

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour, sugar, modified palm oil shortening, ammonium bicarbonate, whey powder, baking soda, flavour and artificial flavour. contains: wheat and milk ingrédients : farine enrichie, sucre, shortening d'huile de palme modifiée, bicarbonate d'ammonium, lactosérum de poudre, bicarbonate de soude, arome et arome artificial. contient: blé et lait

Check Lemon cream’s biscuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast