Is Lemon Creme Almonds - 5 Lb. Bag - Chocolate Lemon Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • made on shared equipment with peanuts

made on shared equipment with peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Anhydrous Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Tapicoa Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Color Added (Yellow 5 Lake), Contains Almonds, Milk And Soy, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Wheat-containing Products

Check Lemon Creme Almonds - 5 Lb. Bag - Chocolate Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Creme Almonds - 5 Lb. Bag - Chocolate Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing