Is LEMON CREME SANDWICH COOKIES, LEMON CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check LEMON CREME SANDWICH COOKIES, LEMON CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CREME SANDWICH COOKIES, LEMON CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


