Is Lemon crisp cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, butter (cream, salt, annatto [color], white coating (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk, titanium dioxide [color], soy lecithin, vanilla extract), eggs, contains 2% or less of: baking soda, natural flavors, salt, soy lecithin.

Check Lemon crisp cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go