Is LEMON CUCUMBER FLAVORED SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, LEMON CUCUMBER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- all natural flavours
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Voss™ Artesian Spring Water & All Natural Flavours, Carbon Dioxide and Sodium Bicarbonate added for flavour and balance
Check LEMON CUCUMBER FLAVORED SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, LEMON CUCUMBER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CUCUMBER FLAVORED SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, LEMON CUCUMBER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
LEMON CUCUMBER FLAVORED SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, LEMON CUCUMBER is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


