Is LEMON CURD BUTTER COOKIES, LEMON CURD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NUTTER (BUTTER FAT [MILK], WATER, SALT), CANE SUGAR, LEMON CURD (CANE SUGAR), BUTTER, EGGS, LEMON), EGGS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check LEMON CURD BUTTER COOKIES, LEMON CURD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CURD BUTTER COOKIES, LEMON CURD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
CitrusButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


