Is LEMON DILL AIOLI, LEMON DILL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, WHITE WINE, TURMERIC, SPICES), EGG YOLK, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM, DILL WEED, DILL EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check LEMON DILL AIOLI, LEMON DILL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep