Is LEMON DILL CAPER FINISHING SAUCE, LEMON DILL CAPER Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAMY RASPBERRY MUSTARD (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEEDS, BUTTERMILK, SALT, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY PRESERVES [RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE], EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP. GARLIC, ONIONS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, PARSLEY FLAKES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CAPERS (CAPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), RED BELL PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), DILL WEED, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check LEMON DILL CAPER FINISHING SAUCE, LEMON DILL CAPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping