Is LEMON DILL & CAPER SAUCE, LEMON DILL & CAPER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSTARD (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEEDS, BUTTERMILK, SALT, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY PRESERVES [RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE], EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC, ONIONS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], TURMERIC, PARSLEY, CALCIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), CAPER PUREE (CAPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), RED BELL PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), DRIED DILL, LEMON OIL, SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER).
Check LEMON DILL & CAPER SAUCE, LEMON DILL & CAPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON DILL & CAPER SAUCE, LEMON DILL & CAPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


