Is LEMON DILL FINISHING BUTTER, LEMON DILL Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, ONION POWDER, DILL WEED, LEMON EXTRACT.
Check LEMON DILL FINISHING BUTTER, LEMON DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON DILL FINISHING BUTTER, LEMON DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal Prep


