Is LEMON DILL HUMMUS, LEMON DILL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICK PEAS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER FLAKES.

Check LEMON DILL HUMMUS, LEMON DILL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep