Is LEMON DILL SEASONED BUTTER, LEMON DILL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, LEMON ZEST (LEMON PEEL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER, SALT, GARLIC, DILL, BLACK PEPPER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DILL OIL.

Check LEMON DILL SEASONED BUTTER, LEMON DILL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingTopping