Is Lemon Drizzle Protein Flapjack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date paste (27%), gluten free OATS, PEANUTS (13%), rapeseed oil, chicory fibre, PEANUT flour, SOYA crispies (SOYA protein isolate, tapioca starch, calcium carbonate, salt), water, coconut sugar (cocos nucifera), date syrup, natural lemon oil (0.15%).
Check Lemon Drizzle Protein Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Drizzle Protein Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


