Is Lemon Drizzle Square Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Chicory root extract, wheat flour, lemon flavour pieces (palm fat, sugar, whole milk powder, potato starch, chicory root extract, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), acid (citric acid), flavouring, colour (lutein)), vegetable fats and oils (palm, sunflower), fructose, wheat fibre, sugar, humectant (glycerol), water, egg white powder, whole milk powder, potato starch, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), salt, acids (malic acid, citric acid), skimmed milk powder, flavourings, thickeners (xanthan gum, locust bean gum), fully hydrogenated palm oil, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), colour (lutein), antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract).
Check Lemon Drizzle Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Drizzle Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


