Is lemon drizzle Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), inulin, cane sugar, lemon flavoured pieces (10%) (sugar, palm and/or palm kernel oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), colour (fruit juice), natural lemon extract, acidity regulator (citric acid), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), wheat fibre, white vanilla flavoured drizzle (7%) (sugar, palm kernel oil, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, flavouring), fructose, palm oil, humectant (glycerol), sunflower oil, egg white powder (egg white, yeast, acidity regulator (citric acid)), modified maize starch, skim milk powder, raising agent (sodium acid pyrophosphate, potassium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), flavouring, flavour enhancer (citric acid), stabiliser (locust bean gum, xanthan gum), emulsifer (soya lecithin), maize starch. allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check lemon drizzle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking