Is lemon drizzle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- humectant
- glycerol
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), inulin, cane sugar, lemon flavoured pieces (10%) (sugar, palm and/or palm kernel oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), colour (fruit juice), natural lemon extract, acidity regulator (citric acid), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), wheat fibre, white vanilla flavoured drizzle (7%) (sugar, palm kernel oil, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, flavouring), fructose, palm oil, humectant (glycerol), sunflower oil, egg white powder (egg white, yeast, acidity regulator (citric acid)), modified maize starch, skim milk powder, raising agent (sodium acid pyrophosphate, potassium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), flavouring, flavour enhancer (citric acid), stabiliser (locust bean gum, xanthan gum), emulsifer (soya lecithin), maize starch. allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check lemon drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lemon drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Snack · Loaf


