Is LEMON DROP GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- brown family farm organic whole milk & heavy whipping cream
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN FAMILY FARM ORGANIC WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NON FAT DRY MILK, LEMON JUICE, LEMON ZEST, CANDIED LEMON PEEL, LESS THAN 1% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM
Check LEMON DROP GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON DROP GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


