Is Lemon filled donuts Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- coloring agents
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Amylase, Niacin Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Soy Oil, Leavening (Yeast,baking Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Corn Starch, Glycerin, Lemon Juice, Salt, Defatted Soy Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Emuslifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Agar), Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioner (Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate), Dried Whole Egg, Skim Milk Powder, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-adnd Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid), Beta-carotene, Soy Lecithin, Coloring Agents (Titanium Dioxide), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glucose, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Lemon Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Lemon filled donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon filled donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Snack · Piece


