Is LEMON FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED BLACK TEA MIX TO GO PACKETS, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), BLACK TEA POWDER, GREEN TEA POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, HIBISCUS EXTRACT.
Check LEMON FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED BLACK TEA MIX TO GO PACKETS, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED BLACK TEA MIX TO GO PACKETS, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


