Is LEMON FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED BLACK TEA MIX TO GO PACKETS, LEMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), BLACK TEA POWDER, GREEN TEA POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, HIBISCUS EXTRACT.
Check LEMON FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED BLACK TEA MIX TO GO PACKETS, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED BLACK TEA MIX TO GO PACKETS, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


