Is LEMON FRENCH MACARONS, LEMON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage free eggs
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ALMOND FLOUR, CAGE FREE EGGS, LEMON JUICE, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), COMSTARCH, NATURAL COLOR (VEGETABLE/FRUIT EXTRACT).
Check LEMON FRENCH MACARONS, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON FRENCH MACARONS, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


