Is Lemon Garlic Chicken Breast Cutlets - 1lb/4ct - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Cultured Corn Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor. Coated With Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric And Paprika.
Check Lemon Garlic Chicken Breast Cutlets - 1lb/4ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Garlic Chicken Breast Cutlets - 1lb/4ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Tomato, Basil & Garlic
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
Where to buy
Lemon Garlic Chicken Breast Cutlets - 1lb/4ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


