Is LEMON GINGER DAILY DETOX COLD-PRESSED ALMOND JUICE BEVERAGE, LEMON GINGER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic sprouted almonds
  • almonds
  • cold-pressed almond juice

organic sprouted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-pressed Almond Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Sprouted Almonds, Almonds), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Stevia Leaf Reb M

Check LEMON GINGER DAILY DETOX COLD-PRESSED ALMOND JUICE BEVERAGE, LEMON GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON GINGER DAILY DETOX COLD-PRESSED ALMOND JUICE BEVERAGE, LEMON GINGER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go