Is Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
Concentrated, bright and sharply flavored with a noticeable warming finish, this small 2 fl. oz. shot is thin-bodied with a smooth, easily sipped texture; consumers often use it as a quick morning boost or on-the-go pick-me-up. Reviews note convenience and potency, with some finding the taste intense and variable too.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic coconut powder
- coconuts
- organic coconut water
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated, bright and sharply flavored with a noticeable warming finish, this small 2 fl. oz. shot is thin-bodied with a smooth, easily sipped texture; consumers often use it as a quick morning boost or on-the-go pick-me-up. Reviews note convenience and potency, with some finding the taste intense and variable too.
Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT POWDER), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC TURMERIC JUICE, ORGANIC ECHINACEA TEA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ECHINACEA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, ORGANIC GROUND BLACK PEPPER.
Check Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Simple Truth® Organic Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice -- 14.5 oz
Remedy Organics Berry Immunity Juice
Lakewood Organic Juice Pressed GMO Free Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


