Is Lemon Ginger Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537454) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger Root, Lemon Peel, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors, Oolong Tea
Check Lemon Ginger Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537454) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Ginger Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537454) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Lemon Ginger Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537454) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


