Is Lemon ginseng flavoured green tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Ginseng, Natural Lemon Flavour, Lemon Grass, Soy Lecithin
Check Lemon ginseng flavoured green tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon ginseng flavoured green tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Lemon ginseng flavoured green tea is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


