Is LEMON HERB FINISHING BUTTER, LEMON HERB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- grade aa butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE AA BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID), GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SPICES (PARSLEY, OREGANO, CHIVES, BASIL), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION SALT, GARLIC SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check LEMON HERB FINISHING BUTTER, LEMON HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HERB FINISHING BUTTER, LEMON HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


