Is Mt Barker Lemon & Herb Greek Style Sliced Chicken 220g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Leg Fillet (89%), Greek Style Lemon Herb Marinade (Sugar, Salt, Herbs & Spices, Lemon Powder [Lemon Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour], Food Acid [Citric Acid], Vegetable Powder, Vegetable Gum [Xanthan Gum], Dehydrated Vegetable, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Canola Oil, Herb Extract, Antioxidant [Rosemary Extract], Spice Extract), Marinade (Dextrose, Vinegar Powder, Potato Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Natural Flavour, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Vegetable Gum [Guar Gum], Herb Extracts).
Check Mt Barker Lemon & Herb Greek Style Sliced Chicken 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Barker Lemon & Herb Greek Style Sliced Chicken 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


