Is Mt Barker Lemon & Herb Greek Style Sliced Chicken 220g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken Leg Fillet (89%), Greek Style Lemon Herb Marinade (Sugar, Salt, Herbs & Spices, Lemon Powder [Lemon Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour], Food Acid [Citric Acid], Vegetable Powder, Vegetable Gum [Xanthan Gum], Dehydrated Vegetable, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Canola Oil, Herb Extract, Antioxidant [Rosemary Extract], Spice Extract), Marinade (Dextrose, Vinegar Powder, Potato Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Natural Flavour, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Vegetable Gum [Guar Gum], Herb Extracts).

Check Mt Barker Lemon & Herb Greek Style Sliced Chicken 220g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Mt Barker Lemon & Herb Greek Style Sliced Chicken 220g | Spoonful