Is Lemon & herb peri peri rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural turmeric flavouring
- dextrose
natural turmeric flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Dried Lemon Peel, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Rosemary, Dried Thyme, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Ground Black Pepper, Allspice, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Turmeric Flavouring.
Check Lemon & herb peri peri rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon & herb peri peri rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


