Is LEMON HERB SAUCE, RICE, VEGETABLES PLUS ANCIENT GRAINS BARLEY, QUINOA AND MILLET FUSION GRAIN BLENDS, LEMON HERB Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE (WATER, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SPICES, HORSERADISH POWDER), BROWN RICE, ENRICHED PRECOOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], FOLIC ACID), BARLEY, RED QUINOA, TOMATO*, ZUCCHINI*, GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONIONS*, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, HULLED MILLET, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, MIXED TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check LEMON HERB SAUCE, RICE, VEGETABLES PLUS ANCIENT GRAINS BARLEY, QUINOA AND MILLET FUSION GRAIN BLENDS, LEMON HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HERB SAUCE, RICE, VEGETABLES PLUS ANCIENT GRAINS BARLEY, QUINOA AND MILLET FUSION GRAIN BLENDS, LEMON HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


