Is LEMON HERB SEASONING, LEMON HERB Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, *SPICES, *DEHYDRATED ONION, *DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *LEMON JUICE POWDER, (*MALTODEXTRIN, *LEMON JUICE), *CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, *CARROT POWDER, *DILL SEED, *DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, *DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, *CELERY SEED POWDER, *SAFFLOWER OIL, *RICE CONCENTRATE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT).
Check LEMON HERB SEASONING, LEMON HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HERB SEASONING, LEMON HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSaltyTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSide Dish


